homepage

   

2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018
           2014 NORCECA Competition Calendar  Updated 23-07-14
Dates Hosting Country and City  Competition Division
Apr 1-10 Cuba VIII Olympiad of Cuban Sport M/W
Apr 11-13 Dominican Republic U-13 Youth Festival Boys
Apr 17-21 Antigua & Barbuda U18 ECVA Championship Girls
Apr 17-21 Antigua & Barbuda U19 ECVA Championship Boys
Apr 18-20 Dominican Republic U-13 Youth Festival Girls
May 12-18 Cuba World Championship Qualification - 3rd Round - Group Q Women
May 19-25 Cuba World Championship Qualification - 3rd Round - Group P Men
May 13-19 Dominican Republic World Championship Qualification - 3rd Round - Group P Women
May 13-19 USA World Championship Qualification - 3rd Round - Group O Men
May 13-19 USA World Championship Qualification - 3rd Round - Group O Women
May 14-20 Canada World Championship Qualification - 3rd Round - Group S Women
May 14-20 Canada World Championship Qualification - 3rd Round - Group Q Men
May 20-26 Puerto  Rico World Championship Qualification - 3rd Round - Group R Men
May 20-26 Puerto Rico World Championship Qualification - 3rd Round - Group R Women
Jun 9-20 Mexico XIII  Pan-American Cup Women
Jun 22-30 Costa Rica U-18 Continental Championship Women
Jul 6-14 Guatemala U-20 Continental Championship Women
Jul 9-14 St. Eustatius ECVA Tournament Women
Jul 12-20 USA U-19 Continental Championship Men
Jul 14-21 Trinidad & Tobago FIVB World Championship Qualification - Final Round Women
Jul 15-21 Puerto Rico World Championship Qualification - Final Round Men
Jul 15-28 Trinidad & Tobago Caribbean Championship (CAZOVA) Women
Jul 15-28 Trinidad & Tobago Caribbean Championship (CAZOVA) Men
Jul 27-Aug 4 El Salvador U-21 Continental Championship Men
Jul 31-Aug 10 Costa Rica U23 Central American Championship Women
Aug. 6-11 French St. Maarten U23 ECVA Championship Women
Aug 9 -17 Mexico IX Pan-American Cup Men
Aug 21-31 Panama U23 Central American Championship Men
Aug. 27 Sept-1 Antigua & Barbuda ECVA Tournament Men
Sept 5-14 Peru U-23 Pan American Cup Women
Sept 23-29 British Virgin Islands U23 ECVA Championship Men
Oct 02-12 Honduras Central American Championship Men
Oct 3-11 La Habana, Cuba U-23 Pan American Cup Men
Oct 14-20 Lima, Peru Final Four U-20 Women
Oct 16-26 Guatemala Central American Championship Women
Nov 10-30 Veracruz, Mexico XXII Central American & Caribbean Games M/W