HOME SCHEDULE REGULATIONS TRAINING SCHEDULE NEWSLETTERS COURT LAYOUT

NORCECA ADVERTISING

EVENT ORG. MANUAL PHOTOGALLERY STATS

Competition Forms

Bulletins

Final Ranking

No. Flag Country
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
 
GROUP-A                   
No. Date Time Teams Set Result per set (points)
1 2 3 4 5 Total Time Stats
1 14-may 14:00 CUBA LIVE SURINAME 3-0 25-12 25-19 29-27     79-58 1:24 P-2 P-3
2 14-may 16:00 UNITED STATES LIVE CANADA 3-0 25-23 25-15 25-23     75-61 1:25 P-2 P-3
5 15-may 14:00 SURINAME LIVE UNITED STATES 0-3 13-25 11-25 16-25     40-75 1:05 P-2 P-3
6 15-may 16:00 CANADA LIVE CUBA 2-3 25-19 25-23 21-25 23-25 13-15 107-107 2:08 P-2 P-3
9 16-may 14:00 CANADA LIVE SURINAME 3-1 25-13 22-25 25-7 28-26   100-71 1:42 P-2 P-3
10 16-may 16:00 USA LIVE CUBA 3-0 25-22 25-17 25-18     75-57 1:14 P-2 P-3
GROUP-B                  
No. Date Time Teams Set Result per set (points)
1 2 3 4 5 Total Time Stats
3 14-may 18:00 GUATEMALA LIVE DOMINICAN REPUBLIC 1-3 26-24 24-26 13-25 19-25   82-100 1:44 P-2 P-3
4 14-may 20:00 COSTA RICA LIVE PUERTO RICO 2-3 22-25 22-25 25-23 25-18 5-7 101-106 2:13 P-2 P-3
7 15-may 18:00 DOMINICAN REPUBLIC LIVE COSTA RICA 1-3 20-25 27-29 25-22 19-25   91-101 1:45 P-2 P-3
8 15-may 20:00 PUERTO RICO LIVE GUATEMALA 3-1 25-13 26-24 24-26 25-21   100-84 1:37 P-2 P-3
11 16-may 18:00 GUATEMALA LIVE COSTA RICA 1-3 19-25 14-25 25-22 19-25   77-97 1:26 P-2 P-3
12 16-may 20:00 DOMINICAN REPUBLIC LIVE PUERTO RICO 0-3 23-25 13-25 13-25     49-75 1:09 P-2 P-3
QUATERFINALS                  
No. Date Time Teams Set Result per set (points)
1 2 3 4 5 Total Time Stats
13 17-may 18:00 COSTA RICA LIVE CANADA 2-3 21-25 25-19 22-25 25-23 13-15 106-107 2:03 P-2 P-3
14 17-may 20:00 CUBA LIVE DOMINICAN REPUBLIC 3-1 25-15 20-25 28-26 25-14   98-80 1:40 P-2 P-3
CLASSIFICATION 5/8                  
No. Date Time Teams Set Result per set (points)
1 2 3 4 5 Total Time Stats
15 18-may 14:00 GUATEMALA LIVE COSTA RICA 0-3 15-25 15-25 5-25     35-75 1:01 P-2 P-3
16 18-may 16:00 SURINAME LIVE DOMINICAN REPUBLIC 0-3 24-25 19-25 18-25     61-75 1:24 P-2 P-3
                                   
SEMIFINALS                  
No. Date Time Teams Set Result per set (points)
1 2 3 4 5 Total Time Stats
18 18-may 18:00 UNITED STATES LIVE CANADA 3-0 25-23 26-24 29-27     80-74 1:36 P-2 P-3
17 18-may 20:00 PUERTO RICO LIVE CUBA 2-3 14-25 25-22 16-25 25-23 8-15 88-110 2:01 P-2 P-3
FINAL CLASSIFICATION 7/8                  
No. Date Time Teams Set Result per set (points)
1 2 3 4 5 Total Time Stats
19 19-may 12:00 GUATEMALA LIVE SURINAME 0-0               P-2 P-3
FINAL CLASSIFICATION 5/6                  
No. Date Time Teams Set Result per set (points)
1 2 3 4 5 Total Time Stats
20 19-may 14:00 COSTA RICA LIVE DOMINICAN REPUBLIC 0-0               P-2 P-3
FINALS                   
No. Date Time Teams Set Result per set (points)
1 2 3 4 5 Total Time Stats
21 19-may 16:00 PUERTO RICO LIVE CANADA 0-0               P-2 P-3
22 19-may 18:00 CUBA LIVE UNITED STATES 0-0               P-2 P-3